Diary Dates – September 18

 

Please click link below:

Diary Dates Sept 2018

Advertisements

Diary Dates – August 18

Diary Dates August 2018
Weds. 1st 10.30am Holy Communion St John’s Priory

Sunday 5th TENTH SUNDAY AFTER TRINITY
8.00am Holy Communion St John’s Priory
9.30am Matins St Catherine’s 10.45am Parish Eucharist Parish Church

Weds. 8th 10.30am Holy Communion St John’s Priory

Thurs. 9th Mary Sumner Day
11.00am Holy Communion St Peter’s

Sunday 12th ELEVENTH SUNDAY AFTER TRINITY
8.00am Holy Communion Parish Church
9.30am Holy Communion St Catherine’s
10.45am Sung Eucharist Parish Church
3.00pm Holy Baptism Parish Church

Weds. 15th THE BLESSED VIRGIN MARY
10.30am Holy Communion St John’s Priory

Sat. 18th 1.00pm Marriage of Kate Thompson Parish Church
and Glyn Rossiter

Sunday 19th TWELFTH SUNDAY AFTER TRINITY
8.00am Holy Communion Parish Church
9.30am Matins BCP St Catherine’s
10.45am Sung Eucharist Parish Church

Weds. 22nd 10.30am Holy Communion St John’s Priory

Thurs. 23rd 11.00am Holy Communion St Peter’s

Friday 24th S BARTHOLOMEW

Sunday 26th THIRTEENTH SUNDAY AFTER TRINITY
8.00am Holy Communion Parish Church
9.30am Holy Communion St Catherine’s
10.45am Sung Eucharist Parish Church
3.00pm Holy Baptism Parish Church

Wed. 29th 10.30am Holy Communion St John’s Priory

Diary Dates June 18

 

Diary Dates June 2018

Sunday 3rd FIRST SUNDAY AFTER TRINITY
8.00am Holy Communion St John’s Priory
9.30am Matins St Catherine’s 10.45am Sung Eucharist Parish Church

Tuesday 5th 10.30-12 noon The Coffee Corner Community Centre
2pm Home Communions Wylie Lodge

Weds. 6th 10.30am Holy Communion St John’s Priory
6.30pm Wedding Rehearsal Parish Church
7.30pm Mothers’ Union meeting: 14 Harnwood Rd
MULOA update from Rosie Stiven

Friday 8th 12 noon Marriage of Liudmila Shalvir and Duncan Sparrow Parish Church

 

Sunday 10th SECOND SUNDAY AFTER TRINITY
8.00am Holy Communion Parish Church
9.30am Holy Communion St Catherine’s
10.45am Sung Eucharist Parish Church

Monday 11th BARNABAS THE APOSTLE
1.30 – 4.30pm SIAMS training Education Centre 2.45pm Open the Book Primary School

Tuesday 12th 10.30-12 noon The Coffee Corner Community Centre
11.00am Deanery Chapter – Holy Communion Parish Church

Weds. 13th 10.00am Funeral of the late Dorothy Lund Crematorium
10.30am Holy Communion St John’s Priory
2.00pm Service of Thanksgiving – Elizabeth Anson Parish Church
2.30pm Mothers’ Union Visit to Amesbury Abbey and Heritage Centre

Thurs. 14th 11.00am Holy Communion St Peter’s

 

Sunday 17th THIRD SUNDAY AFTER TRINITY
8.00am Holy Communion Parish Church
9.30am Matins BCP St Catherine’s
10.45am Sung Eucharist Parish Church

 

Monday 18th 1.10pm St. John’s Trustees meet Clerk’s Office

Tuesday 19th 10.30-12 noon The Coffee Corner Community Centre
2.30pm Holy Communion Olivier Place
7.15pm Deanery Synod Blandford Hall, Martin

Weds. 20th 10.30am Holy Communion St John’s Priory

Thursday 21st 10.00am WMSET Trustees meet Church Room

Saturday 23rd 2pm Churchyard “Working Party” St Peter’s

Sunday 24nd BIRTH OF JOHN THE BAPTIST/ FOURTH SUNDAY AFTER TRINITY
8.00am Holy Communion Parish Church
9.30am Holy Communion St Catherine’s
10.45am Sung Eucharist Parish Church

Tuesday 26th 10.30-12 noon The Coffee Corner Community Centre
1.30pm Deanery “Share meeting” Broadchalke Hub

Weds. 27th 10.30am Holy Communion St John’s Priory

Thurs. 28th 11.00am Holy Communion St Peter’s

Friday 29th Ss. PETER & PAUL, APOSTLES

Saturday 30th 4.30pm Ordination of Priests Salisbury Cathedral

DIARY DATES – OCTOBER 17

Sunday 1st SIXTEENTH SUNDAY AFTER TRINITY
8.00am Holy Communion St John’s Priory
9.30am Matins, BCP St Catherine’s 10.45am Parish Eucharist Parish Church

Monday 2nd 2.45pn “Open the Book” Primary School 7.30pm Confirmation Plus group

Tuesday 3rd 10.30-12 noon The Coffee Corner Community Centre
7.30pm Wilton Christian Fellowship – AGM Baptist Church
Weds. 4th                                                                                                                                             9.00am Governors’ visits – “Christian ethos” Primary School

10.30am Holy Communion St John’s Priory
7.30pm Wedding Rehearsal Parish Church
7.30pm Mothers’Union ‘The Angel Tree’
Talk by Rosie Stiven 14 Harnwood Rd.

Thursday 5th                                                                                                                                10.30am Funeral of the late Janet Yexley, Parish Church

Friday 6th 1.00pm Wedding of Toni Baxter and Parish Church
Nathaniel Welsh

Sunday 8th WILTON CHURCH “DEDICATION FESTIVAL”
(SEVENTEENTH SUNDAY AFTER TRINITY)
8.00am Holy Communion Parish Church
9.30am Holy Communion St Catherine’s
10.45am Choral Eucharist Parish Church

Monday 9th                                                                                                                                               1.30pm   Funeral of the late Les Whatley, Parish Church                                                               7.30pm Emmaus Course

Tuesday 10th                                                                                                                                  10.30-12 noon The Coffee Corner Community Centre

Weds. 11th                                                                                                                                                 10.30am Holy Communion St John’s Priory
2.00pm Bible Reading Group Rectory
2.30pm Mothers’ Union Diocesan Chaplain Church Room
Jacqui Clarke on ‘Faith in Action’

Thurs. 12th                                                                                                                                           9.30am  Harvest Service, Kingfisher Nursery                                                                                11.00am Holy Communion St. Peter’s
Sunday 15th EIGHTEENTH SUNDAY AFTER TRINITY
8.00am Holy Communion Parish Church
9.30am Matins BCP St Catherine’s
10.45am Sung Eucharist Parish Church

Monday 16th                                                                                                                                            2.45pn “Open the Book” Primary School                                                                                          7.30pm Confirmation Plus group

Tuesday 17th                                                                                                                                      10.30-12 noon The Coffee Corner Community Centre

Weds. 18th LUKE THE EVANGELIST
10.30am Holy Communion St John’s Priory
2.00pm School Harvest service Primary School
(Half Term begins)

Sunday 22th NINTEENTH SUNDAY AFTER TRINITY
8.00am Holy Communion Parish Church
9.30am Holy Communion St Catherine’s
10.45am Sung Eucharist Parish Church

Weds. 25th                                                                                                                                          10.30am Holy Communion St John’s Priory

Sat. 28th SIMON & JUDE, APOSTLES
2.00pm Marriage of Raymond Hayden Parish Church
and Leonie Harrington

Sunday 29th LAST SUNDAY AFTER TRINITY
8.00am Holy Communion Parish Church
10.45am Sung Eucharist Parish Church
11.00am Holy Baptism St. Catherine’s
3.00pm Holy Baptism Parish Church

Monday 30th                                                                                                                                            7.30pm Emmaus Course

Tuesday 31st                                                                                                                                  10.30-12 noon The Coffee Corner Community Centre

DIARY DATES AUGUST 2017

Wednesday 2nd 10.30am Holy Communion St John’s Priory

Thursday 3rd 12.00 noon Art Group Visit Parish Church

Saturday 5th Marriage of Philip Blackman and Abby Read Parish Church

Sunday 6th THE TRANSFIGURATION
8.00am Holy Communion St John’s Priory
9.30am Matins BCP St Catherine’s
10.45am Parish Eucharist Parish Church

Wednesday 9th 10.30am Holy Communion St John’s Priory
2.30pm Mothers’ Union Celebration for St Peter’s
Mary Sumner Day fb tea, Garden Centre

Sunday 13th NINTH SUNDAY AFTER TRINITY
8.00am Holy Communion Parish Church
9.30am Matins BCP St Catherine’s
10.45am Sung Eucharist Parish Church

Tuesday 15th THE BLESSED VIRGIN MARY

Wednesday 16th 10.30am Holy Communion St John’s Priory

Thursday 17th 11.00am Holy Communion St Peter’s

 

Sunday 20th TENTH SUNDAY AFTER TRINITY
8.00am Holy Communion Parish Church
9.30am Matins BCP St Catherine’s
10.45am Sung Eucharist Parish Church
3.00pm Holy Baptism Parish Church

Wednesday 23rd 10.30am Holy Communion St John’s Priory

Thursday 24th ST BARTHOLOMEW THE APOSTLE

Saturday 26th 1.00pm Marriage of Hamish McKinnell Parish Church
and Emily Ludlow

Sunday 27th ELEVENTH SUNDAY AFTER TRINITY
8.00am Holy Communion Parish Church
9.30am Holy Communion St Catherine’s
10.45am Sung Eucharist Parish Church

Wednesday 30th 10.30am Holy Communion St John’s Priory

Thursday 31st 11.00am Holy Communion St Peter’s

DIARY DATES JUNE 2017

Thurs. 1st 7.00pm Wilton United Charities Trustees meet 43 Shaftesbury Rd
Saturday 3rd 2.00pm Marriage of Gemma Pitman
and Rosco Drewitt Parish Church

Sunday 4th PENTECOST (Whit Sunday)
8.00am Holy Communion St John’s Priory
9.30am Holy Communion St Catherine’s
10.45am Sung Eucharist Parish Church

Monday 5th Electrical Works re-commence in Parish Church – possible disruption.

Tuesday 6th 10.30-12 noon The Coffee Corner Community Centre
Weds. 7th 10.30am Holy Communion St John’s Priory
7.30pm ‘Pennies for Projects’ Making a
Collection tin for Mothers’ Union Church Room

Thurs. 8th 3.45pm Stepping Stones Community Centre

Sunday 11th TRINITY SUNDAY
8.00am Holy Communion Parish Church
9.30am Holy Communion St Catherine’s
10.45am Sung Eucharist Parish Church
9.00 – 12.00 Julia’s House Charity cycle ride – passes through Wilton.

Monday 12th Wilton ‘Pop Up’ Week begins
2.45pm “Open the Book” Primary School

 

Tuesday 13th 9.30am Rural Deans/Lay Chairs meet Education Centre 10.45am Chapter Eucharist and meeting Parish Church

Weds. 14th 10.30am Holy Communion St John’s Priory
2.30pm ‘B.P. and Beyond’. David Waspe, Church Room
S. Wilts Scouts District Commissioner.
Wilton MU welcomes any present or
former Scouts or Guides to this talk

Thurs. 15th CORPUS CHRISTI
8.30 – 1.30 Governors’ Open Day Primary School
11.00am Holy Communion St Peter’s
3.45pm Stepping Stones Community Centre
6.00pm Archidiaconal Mission/Pastoral Committee Church House

Sunday 18th FIRST SUNDAY AFTER TRINITY
8.00am Holy Communion Parish Church
9.30am Matins BCP St Catherine’s
10.45am Sung Eucharist Parish Church

11am-4pm The Great Big Lunch Shopping Village
Tuesday 20th 10.30-12 noon The Coffee Corner Parish Church
7.15pm Deanery Synod meeting and Eucharist Semley School
(elected members only for this meeting)

Weds. 21st 10.30am Holy Communion St John’s Priory

Thurs. 22nd 3.45pm Stepping Stones Community Centre

Sat. 24th Birth of John the Baptist
2.30pm Marriage of Harry Hearn and Parish Church
Sophia Wilmot-Josife

Sunday 25th SECOND SUNDAY AFTER TRINITY
8.00am Holy Communion Parish Church
9.30am Holy Communion St Catherine’s
10.45am Sung Eucharist Parish Church
6.00pm Evensong St. Peter’s

Monday 26th 2.45pm “Open the Book” Primary School

Tuesday 27th 10.30-12 noon The Coffee Corner Community Centre

Weds. 28th 10.30am Holy Communion St John’s Priory

Thurs. 29th Peter & Paul, Apostles
11.00am Holy Communion St Peter’s